2017 V40 Men

Positions 20th and below subject to review – expected over w/e 7th January

Position Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Licecne Laps Completed Finishing Time Lap Times
1 894 Taylor Ian C and N Cycles RT 406948 5 44:10.14 Lap 1: 08:38.66 Lap 2: 08:45.90 Lap 3: 08:47.81 Lap 4: 08:56.60 Lap 5: 09:01.16
2 885 Sharp James Feather Cycles Racing 414208 5 46:00.58 Lap 1: 08:38.55 Lap 2: 09:08.64 Lap 3: 09:16.23 Lap 4: 09:44.23 Lap 5: 09:12.92
3 877 Peace Andrew Jedi Cycle Sport 424408 5 46:16.16 Lap 1: 09:04.93 Lap 2: 09:08.12 Lap 3: 09:15.79 Lap 4: 09:26.59 Lap 5: 09:20.72
4 880 Richardson George 407709 5 46:32.13 Lap 1: 08:48.17 Lap 2: 09:23.82 Lap 3: 09:18.80 Lap 4: 09:21.70 Lap 5: 09:39.52
5 874 Murfin John Jedi Cycle Sport 1090125 5 48:22.68 Lap 1: 09:08.98 Lap 2: 09:22.50 Lap 3: 10:04.38 Lap 4: 09:54.93 Lap 5: 09:52.34
6 867 Macina Stefan Aurelius Cycles 437542 5 49:00.81 Lap 1: 09:30.91 Lap 2: 09:55.66 Lap 3: 09:55.62 Lap 4: 09:59.26 Lap 5: 09:39.34
7 853 Henshall Steven St Helens CRC 988550 5 49:03.16 Lap 1: 09:16.69 Lap 2: 09:47.48 Lap 3: 10:00.71 Lap 4: 10:07.20 Lap 5: 09:51.25
8 896 Wainwright Andrew Bolsover & District C 876847 5 50:39.38 Lap 1: 09:57.13 Lap 2: 09:57.91 Lap 3: 10:20.72 Lap 4: 10:07.69 Lap 5: 10:16.40
9 830 Burdon Michael VCUK PH-MAS Cycling T 943766 5 50:59.87 Lap 1: 09:35.24 Lap 2: 09:54.60 Lap 3: 10:37.98 Lap 4: 10:39.40 Lap 5: 10:12.63
10 827 Bright Jonty Harrogate Nova CC 5 51:02.37 Lap 1: 10:01.90 Lap 2: 09:50.46 Lap 3: 10:07.88 Lap 4: 10:34.47 Lap 5: 10:27.64
11 846 Gate Richard Albarosa Cycling Club 827032 5 51:21.75 Lap 1: 09:30.74 Lap 2: 10:01.83 Lap 3: 10:45.96 Lap 4: 10:30.83 Lap 5: 10:32.37
12 872 Mills Tony York Cycleworks 404458 5 51:41.46 Lap 1: 09:54.20 Lap 2: 10:17.74 Lap 3: 10:23.74 Lap 4: 10:39.41 Lap 5: 10:25.93
13 903 Wood Nigel Kendal Cycle Club 1168545 5 51:52.21 Lap 1: 10:23.88 Lap 2: 10:00.62 Lap 3: 10:12.95 Lap 4: 10:34.06 Lap 5: 10:40.74
14 836 Cox Matthew Ilkley Cycling Club 470944 5 51:55.10 Lap 1: 11:45.10 Lap 2: 12:16.39 Lap 3: 13:23.47 Lap 4: 13:15.63 Lap 5: 01:14.50
15 847 Gath Craig York Cycleworks 417307 5 51:59.43 Lap 1: 10:24.25 Lap 2: 10:13.23 Lap 3: 10:49.43 Lap 4: 10:13.73 Lap 5: 10:18.38
16 887 Shaw David PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Ol 892606 5 53:12.10 Lap 1: 10:30.40 Lap 2: 10:29.42 Lap 3: 10:43.30 Lap 4: 10:53.16 Lap 5: 10:36.24
17 825 Boyes Ivan Team Cystic Fibrosis 418175 5 53:12.87 Lap 1: 10:40.42 Lap 2: 10:40.15 Lap 3: 10:32.92 Lap 4: 10:47.74 Lap 5: 10:32.30
18 858 Hurt Jason Planet X – Northside 957295 5 53:16.87 Lap 1: 10:30.30 Lap 2: 10:14.36 Lap 3: 10:36.20 Lap 4: 10:43.16 Lap 5: 11:12.84
19 873 Milsom Paul Paul Milnes – Bradfor 404785 5 54:35.12 Lap 1: 10:15.62 Lap 2: 10:53.27 Lap 3: 11:16.38 Lap 4: 11:05.36 Lap 5: 11:04.47
20 905 Young Mike Pedalsport Cycling Cl 718147 5 54:57.55 Lap 1: 10:54.95 Lap 2: 10:50.76 Lap 3: 10:55.33 Lap 4: 11:04.46 Lap 5: 11:12.37
21 822  Allan  Richard  Here Come the Belgians 833319  5
55:48.74
Lap 1: 10:59.13
Lap 2: 10:43.94
Lap 3: 11:00.58
Lap 4: 11:06.90
Lap 5: 11:58.17

At 1 Lap – By Name

832 Burns Dave Harrogate Nova CC 1006854
824 Backhouse Jonathan Lincoln Wheelers CC 1242382
826 Breen Steve Cappuccino Cycling Cl 1252421
829 Bullivant James Albarosa Cycling Club 1033682
833 Carr Brent Here Come The Belgians 409527
839 Cutler Matthew Bronte Wheelers/Neoph 463362
840 Donagher Craig Fechan Flyers 1278957
841 Dukes Peter Huddersfield Star Whe 879308
842 Eastwood Matthew York Cycleworks 404443
843 Edmond Andrew Ferryhill Wheelers CC 716019
844 Ellison John Pedalsport Cycling Cl 417789
845 Galloway Simon 1082171
848 Gelder Steve Team Swift 994246
849 Gott Paul 885842
850 Grainger Robert Scarborough Paragon CC 1228831
856 Howcroft Tim Otley CC 402465
857 Humphries Garreth Holmfirth Cycling Club 1297757
859 Jackson Gary Huddersfield Star Whe 935934
860 Jackson Carl Arrow Cycles 1108212
862 Kerry Darren Nottingham Clarion CC 711042
864 King Matthew 955909
870 Mckie Mark York Cycleworks 1006204
871 Mcphillips Mark Stockport Clarion CC 434789
875 Nutton Paul Here Come The Belgians 927146
878 Queenan Derek 704338
881 Robertson James Welwyn Wheelers CC 824971
882 Robinson Jonathan Skipton Cycling Club 984114
883 Rodgers Andrew Norton Wheelers 1194867
888 Stewart Andrew 1008910
889 Stewart Todd Here Come The Belgians 885844
890 Stirling Mark Ilkley Cycling Club 887356
891 Stockwell Paul West Yorkshire Police 402877
895 Thorp David Macclesfield Wheelers 919827
898 Watson Graham East Bradford CC 1227471
899 Watt David Albarosa Cycling Club 974675
901 Wild Lee Harworth & District CC 1295519
904 Woolveridge Ben Harrogate Nova CC 944080
906 Young Peter Moonglu CC 881339
907 Eol 907

At 2 Laps – By Name

852 Haw Christian Cappuccino Cycling Cl 989092

At 3 Laps – By Name

835 Cocker David Doncaster Whls CC 914015

At 4 Laps – By Name

863 Kerry Neil VC York 982717
897 Warbeck Mike Fechan Flyers 1143145

DNF

823 Allan Steve 0 5
831 Burnell David Wetherby Wheelers 1307705 0 5
837 Coy Stephen Ilkley Cycling Club 982213 0 5
854 Holroyd Julian Huddersfield Star Whe 957363 0 5
868 Mann Dave 0 5
876 Pateman Simon Here Come The Belgians 450647 0 5
893 Tabiner Craig Port Sunlight Whls CC 993056 0 5