2017 U12/U10/U8

Under 12

Boys

1 47 Oliver Akers Holmfirth CC U12B 00:12:25
2 48 Harry Ellison Pedalsport U12B
3 36 Callum Watson East Bradford CC U12B
4 41 Oliver Peace Bradford tykes CC U12B
5 35 Joel Hurt Planet X Northside U12B
6 45 Denholm Edwards Clifton CC U12B
7 46 Callum Feather Bronte Tykes U12B
8 39 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC U12B
9 43 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC U12B
10 33 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo U12B
11 32 Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln U12B
12 40 James Rubens Ilkley CC U12B 1
13 37 Sammy Mills YorkCycleworks U12B 1
14 34 Ben Marsh Matlock CC U12B 1
15 42 Joe Wignall East Bradford CC U12B 1
16 38 James Garnett Ilkley CC U12B 2
17 31 Kerry Jacob Nottingham Clarion U12B 2

Girls

1 Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club 10:15.2 4
2 Amy Mourne Hudderstar Wheelers 11:00.5 4
3 Olivia Fox Paul Milnes 15:24.2 4
4 Annie Denton Pedal Sport 3

Under 10

Boys

Pos Name Club Laps Down
1 Noah Ellison
2 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers
3 Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova
4 Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova
5 Harry Fox Paul Milnes
6 Jody Mills HSW 1
7 Seth Jackson KCA 1
8 Lucus Elwell EBCC 1
9 Aaron Cocker Doncaster Wheeler 1
10 Hugo Edwards Clifton 1
11 Luca Bednarek ARCC 1
12 James Stirling Ilkley CC 1
13 Conor Lister 1
14 Jack Edwards 1
15 Thomas Newby KCA 1
16 Charlie Hobson 2
17 Sam Roberts Ilkley CC 2
18 Sam Smalley N/A 2
19 Freddie Kerry Clifton 2
20 Teddy Pickering Hull Thursday 2
21 Henry Colley 2
22 Zach Rawes 2
23 James Beagley Harrogate Nova 4

Girls

1 Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes
2 K Bucknell Leeds Mercury
3 Grace Blair Doncaster Wheelers

 

Under 8

Provisional Boys
1 41 Cormac Denwood Nova
2 43 Charlie Albone Bronte
3 33 Thomas Walker Clifton
4 37 Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC
5 49 Jude Spencer Shibden CC
6 44 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC
7 34 Kyle Forrest-Beck U/A
8 35 Euan Stirling Ilkley CC
9 38 Joss Wood Helm Hill
10 40 Lucas Roll Shibden CC
11 45 Henry Beagley Nova
12 48 Louis Spencer Shibden CC
13 46 Zachary Wilson Ilkley CC
14 39 Arthur Roberts Ilkley CC
15 31 Ben Cawood All Terrain Cycles
16 47 Rory Spencer Shibden CC
17 42 Angus Atkinson U/A
 Girls
1 11 Sofia Bednarek Alba Rosa
2 12 Sofia Johnson Clifton CC
3 14 Lottie Hesketh N/A
4 13 Chloe Stirling Ilkley CC
5 15 Kate Lawson Secret Training CC